PO Box 75, Sebastopol Vic 3356 secretary@ballaratsoccer.com.au

History

B&DSA Life Members

Mrs J Nicholson

Mrs Peg Peterson

Mr Ken Reeves (Deceased)
Mr Kingsley Curtis (Deceased)
Mr Fred Maggi
Mr Herman Bogers
Mrs Gwen Quince
Mrs Lola Pierce
Mr Graham Smith
Mr Neville Keen
Mr Steve Briggs
Mrs Marilyn Tyndall
Mrs Kathy Payton

Mr Peter Reid

 

Scott Anwyl Medal (Division 1 (Firsts) Open Best & Fairest Winner)

2016 Thomas Cowling- Warrnambool Rangers

2015 Martin Verkuylen- Ballarat

2014 Martin Van Rooy- Warrnambool Rangers

2013 Martin Van Rooy- Warrnambool Rangers

2012 Dragi Koleski – Daylesford

2011 Sam Muscat – Ballarat

2010 Carl McKenzie – North United

2009 Adam Bogers – Ballarat

2008 Antony Maggi – Vikings

2007 Daniel Aggett – Vikings

2006 Nick Perry – Maryborough

2005 Rob Oppenhuis – Vikings

2004 Hamish Forgan – North United

2003 Julian Sunter – Victoria Park

2002 Tony Coxall – Creswick, Darryl Vosseler – Vikings

2001 Duncan Smith – Creswick, Ivan Inderbitzin – Daylesford

 

 

Matildas Medal (Division 1 (Firsts) Women Best & Fairest Winner)

 

2016   Isobel Stewart –Warrnambool Rangers

2015   Tina Benoit – Forest Rangers and Isabelle Wilkinson – Warrnambool Rangers

2014   Catherine Wylie-O’Brien – Sebastopol Vikings

2013   Emelia Williams – Sebastopol Vikings

2012   Daniela Weinreich – Sebastopol Vikings

2011   Bobbie-Lee Lewrie – Warrnambool Rangers

 

Life Members Medal (Division 2 (Reserves) Open Best & Fairest Winner)

 

2016   Braden Baker –Buninyong

2015   Fintan Farrell – Victoria Park

2014   Ali-Asghar Rahimi – Ballarat and Luke Moodley – Ballarat

2013   Eli Slater – Warrnambool Rangers

2012   Michael Busija, Sebas Vikings

2011   Zoran Drogriski – Daylesford & Hepburn United

2010   Dragi Koleski – Daylesford & Hepburn United

2009   James Maggi – Sebastopol Vikings

2008   Anthony Baresi – Ballarat North United

 

Bill de Jong Memorial Award for Best & Fairest Senior Referee

 

2016   Christos Karameros

2015   Corey Skilton and Ken Smith

2014   Alan Clark and Michael Busija

2013   Christos Karameros

2012   Christos Karameros

2011   Paul McClounan

2010   Paul McClounan

Bill de Jong Memorial Award for Best & Fairest Junior Referee

 

2016   Will Gibson

2015   Lachlan Dempsy

2014   Christopher Milroy

2013   Pascal Doughton

2012   Brad Drake

2011   Fraser Gribble

2010   Marcus Lynch